Pharmacie sans ordonnance livraison rapide 24h: acheter viagra en ligne en France.

Calendula

ECHINACEA
COMMON NAME: PURPLE CONE FLOWER, BLACK SAMPSON
LATIN NAME:
Echinacea purpurea, E augustifolia, E pallida
FAMILY
Compositae
HISTORY: Commonly used by American Native people for a wide range of illnesses, including burns, wounds,
abscesses, insect bites, infections, toothache, joint pain and also snake bite. In particular the plains tribes regarded
e. augustifolia as a cure-all, and it was listed in the U.S. national formulary from 1916 to 1950. These three
species have similar constituents and are used interchangeable. E purpurea is now considered the most effective
detoxicant in Western medicine for the circulatory, respiratory and lymphatic systems and has been adopted by
Ayurvedic practitioners. The name comes from the Greek “echinos” which means hedge hog and refers to the
prickly scales of the flowers central cone.
BOTANICAL DESCRIPTION: Echinacea purpurea is a tall rhizomatous perennial with ovate-lancelot leaves.
Purple honey scented daisylike flowers with conical orange-brown centres are produced in summer and early
autumn. The other two varieties mentioned Echinacea augustifolia is 0.6m tall and E pallida is usually 0.3-0.9 m
tall and has white pollen and a paler flower.
TYPE:
PERENNIAL
HEIGHT: 0.5-1.5 M SPREAD: 45CM
HARDINESS ZONES: 3-10

HABITAT:
Native to Mid Western North America, cultivated in Europe and naturalized or cultivated over most
of North America. Prefers rich, well drained soil in full sun.
PROPAGATION: By seed sown in spring or by root cuttings in late winter and by division when dormant.
Echinacea augustifolia and pallida are very difficult to germinate from seed and usually needs cold period of 30-
90 days and possible pretreatment with ethrel,expected germination rates for these two species is generally less
than 40%.
PARTS USED: All parts can be used but it is the root/rhizomes that are considered the most potent.
HARVEST: Unearth roots in fall and use fresh for extraction.

CONSTITUENTS:
Both water and fat soluble components are needed for maximum effect.
caffeic acid derivatives-mainly in roots alkylamides-tingling of tongue, mildly anesthetic other chemical-alkaloids, resins, glycoproteins,sterols,
PROPERTIES: A bitter, slightly aromatic, alterative herb that stimulates the immune system, promotes healing
(vulnerary), and has antiviral and antibacterial properties.
INDICATIONS:
infections-colds, flu,upper respiratory tract infections, uro-genital infections particularly
candidiasis
snake
healing-anti-inflammatory and vulnerary for burns,abscesses, wounds, eczema, herpes, arthritis-for its anti-inflammatory effects allergies-used as a tonic for food allergies, environmental sensitivities, hay fever and any other allergy not related to long-term immune deficiency. cancer-with or without chemotherapy, as it raises levels of white blood cells DOSAGE: DECOCTION 1/2-1 tsp. /cup water, take 1 cup tid.
Here is a table of the “Suggested Dose Schedule” from “Echinacea- The Immune Herb” by Christopher Hobbs (June 1996) Note* Capsules and Tablets refer to dry root preparations. TYPE OF DOSE
Christoper Hobbs recommends the following types of doses for these conditions:
Rhematoid Arthritis-Tonic Dose for anti-inflammatory effect along with one feverfew tablet every day. Allergies-Tonic Dose can be used along with Goldenseal and Eyebright Toothaches and mouth and gum infections-Gargle and swish extract, then swallow; apply full strength to the infected area 3-5 times daily; may add propolis or myrrh liquid extract. Bites and stings-apply full strength on the bite and take internally Blood and Food Poisoning-take large doses internally(1-4 dropperfull or 4 capsules every 2 hours) Boils, carbuncles,abscesses-apply externally and take full course internally Eczema-use maintenance dose internally; may use Viola tricolour liquid extract.
COMBINATIONS:
This herb works well combined with many others depending on the effects desired.

CONTRAINDICATIONS/WARNINGS:
Conflicting reports of appropriateness in HIV and AIDS because of
stimulation of T cell replication and tumor necrosis factor (TNF) may support virus replication.
*MAKE SURE YOU HAVE GENUINE ECHINACEA- EITHER Echinacea purpurea or augustifolia OR A
MIXTURE IS SATISFACTORY. -MANY ADULTERANTS USED IN SOME COMMERCIAL
PREPARATION.
KETTLEBY HERB FARMS@1997

970731EC

Source: http://www.kettlebyherbfarms.com/pdfs/echinacea.pdf

Livret d'accuiel

Avenue du Président François Mitterrand 76405 FECAMP Service pédiatrie Tel 02.35.10.92.01 Madame, Monsieur, Votre enfant vient d’être hospitalisé dans le service de pédiatrie suite à la découverte d’un diabète, d’un changement de schéma thérapeutique (passage au basal bolus, insulinothérapie fonctionnelle) ou pour la pose d’une pompe à insuline. Vous vous posez

Pactest

Pure Appl. Chem., Vol. 72, No. 7, pp. 1289–1304, 2000. © 2000 IUPAC Cleaner industrial processes using hydrogen peroxide* Consultant to Solvay SA, c/o Solvay Interox Ltd., P.O. Box 7, Baronet Works,Warrington WA4 6HB, UK Abstract: Recent research progress in catalytic systems for potential use with hydrogenperoxide in industrial chemical synthesis is reviewed, with special focus on work pu

Copyright © 2010-2014 Sedative Dosing Pdf